Skip to main content

CNE 24 Agenda

A

Loading
    • Subsurface Keynotes
    Underwater Defence & Security Theatres
    • Surface Keynotes
    Future Surface Fleet Theatres
    • Subsurface Keynotes
    Underwater Defence & Security Theatres
    • Surface Keynotes
    Future Surface Fleet Theatres
    • Subsurface Keynotes
    Underwater Defence & Security Theatres

    Hosted by Northrop Grumman

    Northrop Grumman

    • Surface Keynotes
    Future Surface Fleet Theatres

    Hosted by Navantia

    Navantia

    • Subsurface Keynotes
    Underwater Defence & Security Theatres
  1. All Networking Zones
    • Surface Keynotes
    Future Surface Fleet Theatres
    • Underwater Defence & Security B
    Underwater Defence and Security Theatre B
    • Submarine Technology
    Submarine Technology Theatre
    • Underwater Defence & Security A
    Underwater Defence and Security Theatre A
    • Surface Fleet Technology
    Surface Fleet Technology Theatre
    • Future Surface Fleet B
    Future Surface Fleet Theatre B
    • Future Surface Fleet A
    Future Surface Fleet Theatre A
    • Underwater Defence & Security B
    Underwater Defence and Security Theatre B
    • Underwater Defence & Security A
    Underwater Defence and Security Theatre A
    • Submarine Technology
    Submarine Technology Theatre
    • Surface Fleet Technology
    Surface Fleet Technology Theatre
    • Future Surface Fleet B
    Future Surface Fleet Theatre B
    • Future Surface Fleet A
    Future Surface Fleet Theatre A
    • Underwater Defence & Security B
    Underwater Defence and Security Theatre B

    Hosted by Teledyne Marine

    Teledyne

    • Underwater Defence & Security A
    Underwater Defence and Security Theatre A

    Hosted by RTSYS

    RTSys

    • Submarine Technology
    Submarine Technology Theatre

    Hosted by DNV

    DNV

    • Surface Fleet Technology
    Surface Fleet Technology Theatre
    • Future Surface Fleet B
    Future Surface Fleet Theatre B
    • Future Surface Fleet A
    Future Surface Fleet Theatre A

    Hosted by DAVIE Shipyard

    DAVIE

    • Underwater Defence & Security B
    Underwater Defence and Security Theatre B
    • Underwater Defence & Security A
    Underwater Defence and Security Theatre A
    • Submarine Technology
    Submarine Technology Theatre
    • Surface Fleet Technology
    Surface Fleet Technology Theatre
    • Future Surface Fleet B
    • Future Surface Fleet A
    Future Surface Fleet Theatre A
  2. All Networking Zones
    • Underwater Defence & Security B
    Submarine Technology Theatre
    • Underwater Defence & Security A
    Underwater Defence and Security Theatre A
    • Submarine Technology
    Submarine Technology Theatre
    • Surface Fleet Technology
    Surface Fleet Technology Theatre
    • Future Surface Fleet B
    Future Surface Fleet Theatre B
    • Future Surface Fleet A
    Future Surface Fleet Theatre A
    • Underwater Defence & Security B
    Underwater Defence and Security Theatre B

    Hosted by Exail

    Exail

    • Underwater Defence & Security A
    Underwater Defence and Security Theatre A

    Hosted by Anduril Industries UK

    Anduril

    • Submarine Technology
    Submarine Technology Theatre

    Hosted by Thales

    Thales

    • Surface Fleet Technology
    Surface Fleet Technology Theatre

    Hosted by IAI

    IAI

    • Future Surface Fleet B
    Future Surface Fleet Theatre B
    • Future Surface Fleet A
    Future Surface Fleet Theatre A
    • Underwater Defence & Security B
    Underwater Defence and Security Theatre B
    • Underwater Defence & Security A
    Underwater Defence and Security Theatre A
    • Submarine Technology
    Submarine Technology Theatre
    • Surface Fleet Technology
    Surface Fleet Technology Theatre
    • Future Surface Fleet B
    Future Surface Fleet Theatre B
    • Future Surface Fleet A
    Future Surface Fleet Theatre A
    • Underwater Defence & Security B
    Underwater Defence and Security Theatre B
    • Underwater Defence & Security A
    Underwater Defence and Security Theatre A
    • Submarine Technology
    Submarine Technology Theatre
    • Surface Fleet Technology
    Surface Fleet Technology Theatre
    • Future Surface Fleet A
    Future Surface Fleet Theatre A
    • Future Surface Fleet B
    Future Surface Fleet Theatre B
  3. All Networking Zones
    • Underwater Defence & Security B
    Underwater Defence and Security Theatre B
    • Submarine Technology
    Submarine Technology Theatre
    • Underwater Defence & Security A
    Underwater Defence and Security Theatre A
    • Surface Fleet Technology
    Surface Fleet Technology Theatre
    • Future Surface Fleet B
    Future Surface Fleet Theatre B
    • Future Surface Fleet A
    Future Surface Fleet Theatre A
    • Underwater Defence & Security B
    Underwater Defence and Security Theatre B
    • Underwater Defence & Security A
    Underwater Defence and Security Theatre A
    • Submarine Technology
    Submarine Technology Theatre
    • Surface Fleet Technology
    Surface Fleet Technology Theatre
    • Future Surface Fleet B
    Future Surface Fleet Theatre B
    • Future Surface Fleet A
    Future Surface Fleet Theatre A
    • Underwater Defence & Security B
    Underwater Defence and Security Theatre B

    Hosted by UMAG Solutions

    umag

    • Underwater Defence & Security A
    Underwater Defence and Security Theatre A

    Hosted by DSG Technology USA, Inc

    DSG

    • Submarine Technology
    Submarine Technology Theatre

    Hosted by Drass

    drass

    • Surface Fleet Technology
    Surface Fleet Technology Theatre

    Hosted by Safran Electronics & Defense 

    safran

    • Future Surface Fleet B
    Future Surface Fleet Theatre B

    Hosted by SH Defence

    SH Defence

    • Future Surface Fleet A
    Future Surface Fleet Theatre A

    Hosted by BMT

    BMT

    • Underwater Defence & Security B
    Underwater Defence and Security Theatre B
    • Underwater Defence & Security A
    Underwater Defence and Security Theatre A
    • Surface Fleet Technology
    Surface Fleet Technology Theatre
    • Submarine Technology
    Submarine Technology Theatre
    • Future Surface Fleet B
    Future Surface Fleet Theatre B
    • Future Surface Fleet A
    Future Surface Fleet Theatre A
  4. All Networking Zones
    • Underwater Defence & Security B
    Underwater Defence and Security Theatre B
    • Underwater Defence & Security A
    Underwater Defence and Security Theatre A
    • Submarine Technology
    Submarine Technology Theatre
    • Surface Fleet Technology
    Surface Fleet Technology Theatre
    • Future Surface Fleet B
    Future Surface Fleet Theatre B
    • Future Surface Fleet A
    Future Surface Fleet Theatre A
    • Underwater Defence & Security B
    Underwater Defence and Security Theatre B

    Hosted by INTERMARINE SpA

    intermarine

    • Underwater Defence & Security A
    Underwater Defence and Security Theatre A

    Hosted by Ultra Maritime

    ultra

    • Submarine Technology
    Submarine Technology Theatre

    Hosted by ELAC SONAR

    ELAC Sonar

    • Surface Fleet Technology
    Surface Fleet Technology Theatre

    Hosted by ThinkLogical

    Thinlogical

    • Future Surface Fleet B

    Hosted by Frazer-Nash Consultancy Ltd

    Frazer Nash

    • Future Surface Fleet A
    Future Surface Fleet Theatre A

    Hosted by Harland & Wolff

    H&W

    • Underwater Defence & Security B
    Underwater Defence and Security Theatre B
    • Underwater Defence & Security A
    Underwater Defence and Security Theatre A
    • Submarine Technology
    Submarine Technology Theatre
    • Surface Fleet Technology
    • Future Surface Fleet B
    • Future Surface Fleet A
    Future Surface Fleet Theatre A
  5. Underwater Defence & Security Networking Zone
    Hosted by Laing O’Rourke
  6. Future Surface Fleet Networking Zone
  7. Technology Networking Zone

    Hosted by CUBEDIN

    CubedIn

    • Underwater Defence & Security B
    Underwater Defence and Security Theatre B
    • Underwater Defence & Security A
    Underwater Defence and Security Theatre A

    Hosted by Teledyne Marine

    Teledyne

    • Submarine Technology
    Submarine Technology Theatre
    • Surface Fleet Technology
    Surface Fleet Technology Theatre
    • Future Surface Fleet B
    Future Surface Fleet Theatre B
    • Future Surface Fleet A
    Future Surface Fleet Theatre A
    • Underwater Defence & Security A
    Underwater Defence and Security Theatre A
    • Underwater Defence & Security B
    Underwater Defence and Security Theatre B

    Hosted by Saab Dynamics AB

    Saab

    • Surface Fleet Technology
    Surface Fleet Technology Theatre

    Hosted by Airbus Defence & Space

    Airbus

    • Submarine Technology
    Submarine Technology Theatre

    Hosted by Navantia S.A, S.M.E

    Navantia

    • Future Surface Fleet B
    Future Surface Fleet Theatre B

    Hosted by Jered (PAR Systems)

    Jered

    • Future Surface Fleet A
    Future Surface Fleet Theatre A

    Hosted by Birdon UK

    Birdon

    • Underwater Defence & Security B
    Underwater Defence and Security Theatre B
    • Underwater Defence & Security A
    Underwater Defence and Security Theatre A

    Hosted by Optics11

    Optics11

    • Submarine Technology
    Submarine Technology Theatre
    • Surface Fleet Technology
    Surface Fleet Technology Theatre
    • Future Surface Fleet B
    Future Surface Fleet Theatre B
    • Future Surface Fleet A
    Future Surface Fleet Theatre A
    • Underwater Defence & Security B
    Underwater Defence and Security Theatre B
  8. All Networking Zones

    Hosted by JFD

    JFD

    • Underwater Defence & Security A
    Underwater Defence and Security Theatre A
    • Submarine Technology
    Submarine Technology Theatre
    • Surface Fleet Technology
    Surface Fleet Technology Theatre
    • Future Surface Fleet B
    Future Surface Fleet Theatre B
    • Future Surface Fleet A
    Future Surface Fleet Theatre A
    • Underwater Defence & Security B
    Underwater Defence and Security Theatre B

    Hosted by JFD

    JFD

    • Underwater Defence & Security A
    Underwater Defence and Security Theatre A

    Hosted by BAE Systems Maritime Services

    BAE Systems

    • Submarine Technology
    Submarine Technology Theatre

    Hosted by Helsing

    Helsing

    • Surface Fleet Technology
    Surface Fleet Technology Theatre

    Hosted by General Atomics

    General Atomics

    • Future Surface Fleet B
    Future Surface Fleet Theatre B

    Hosted by V Group

    V Group

    • Future Surface Fleet A
    Future Surface Fleet Theatre A

    Hosted by BAE Systems Naval Ships

    BAE

    • Underwater Defence & Security B
    Underwater Defence and Security Theatre B
    • Submarine Technology
    Submarine Technology Theatre
    • Underwater Defence & Security A
    Underwater Defence and Security Theatre A
    • Surface Fleet Technology
    Surface Fleet Technology Theatre
    • Future Surface Fleet A
    Future Surface Fleet Theatre A
    • Future Surface Fleet B
    Future Surface Fleet Theatre B
  9. Hosted by Babcock

    Babcock

    • Underwater Defence & Security B
    Underwater Defence and Security Theatre B
    • Underwater Defence & Security A
    Underwater Defence and Security Theatre A
    • Submarine Technology
    Submarine Technology Theatre
    • Future Surface Fleet B
    Future Surface Fleet Theatre B
    • Surface Fleet Technology
    Surface Fleet Technology Theatre
    • Future Surface Fleet A
    Future Surface Fleet Theatre A
    • Underwater Defence & Security B
    Underwater Defence and Security Theatre B
  10. All Networking Zones

    Hosted by NVL B.V. & Co. KG

    NVL

    • Submarine Technology
    Submarine Technology Theatre
    • Underwater Defence & Security A
    Underwater Defence and Security Theatre A
    • Surface Fleet Technology
    Surface Fleet Technology Theatre
    • Future Surface Fleet B
    Future Surface Fleet Theatre B
    • Future Surface Fleet A
    Future Surface Fleet Theatre A
    • Underwater Defence & Security A
    Underwater Defence and Security Theatre A
    • Underwater Defence & Security B
    Underwater Defence and Security Theatre B
    • Submarine Technology
    Submarine Technology Theatre
    • Surface Fleet Technology
    Surface Fleet Technology Theatre
    • Future Surface Fleet B
    Future Surface Fleet Theatre B

    Hosted by RENK GmbH

    Renk

    • Future Surface Fleet A
    Future Surface Fleet Theatre A
    • Underwater Defence & Security B
    Underwater Defence and Security Theatre B

    Hosted by Huntington Ingalls Industries

    HII

    • Underwater Defence & Security A
    Underwater Defence and Security Theatre A

    Hosted by Patria

    Patria

    • Submarine Technology
    Submarine Technology Theatre

    Hosted by Frazer-Nash Consultancy Ltd

    Frazer Nash

    • Surface Fleet Technology
    Surface Fleet Technology Theatre

    Hosted by Leonardo

    Leonardo

    • Future Surface Fleet B
    Future Surface Fleet Theatre B
    • Future Surface Fleet A
    Future Surface Fleet Theatre A

    Hosted by QinetiQ

    QINETIQ

    • Underwater Defence & Security B
    Underwater Defence and Security Theatre B
    • Underwater Defence & Security A
    Underwater Defence and Security Theatre A
    • Submarine Technology
    Submarine Technology Theatre
    • Surface Fleet Technology
    Surface Fleet Technology Theatre
    • Future Surface Fleet B
    Future Surface Fleet Theatre B

    Hosted by General Electric

    GE

    • Future Surface Fleet A
    Future Surface Fleet Theatre A
  11. Afternoon coffee and networking
    All Networking Zones

    Hosted by MilDef Ltd

    MILDEF

    • Underwater Defence & Security B
    Underwater Defence and Security Theatre B
    • Underwater Defence & Security A
    Underwater Defence and Security Theatre A
    • Submarine Technology
    Submarine Technology Theatre
    • Surface Fleet Technology
    Surface Fleet Technology Theatre
    • Future Surface Fleet B
    Future Surface Fleet Theatre B
    • Future Surface Fleet A
    Future Surface Fleet Theatre A
    • Underwater Defence & Security B
    Underwater Defence and Security Theatre B

    Hosted by Kongsberg Defence & Aerospace

    Kongsberg

     

    • Underwater Defence & Security A
    Underwater Defence and Security Theatre A

    Hosted by General Dynamics Mission Systems

    GDMS

    • Submarine Technology
    Submarine Technology Theatre

    Hosted by Babcock International Group

    Babcock

    • Surface Fleet Technology
    Surface Fleet Technology Theatre

    Hosted by Matrix Pro Sims

    Matrix pro sims

    • Future Surface Fleet B
    Future Surface Fleet Theatre B

    Hosted by ABB Marine

    ABB

    • Future Surface Fleet A
    Future Surface Fleet Theatre A

    Hosted by NVL B.V. & Co. KG

    NVL

    • Underwater Defence & Security B
    Underwater Defence and Security Theatre B
    • Underwater Defence & Security A
    Underwater Defence and Security Theatre A
    • Submarine Technology
    Submarine Technology Theatre
    • Surface Fleet Technology
    Surface Fleet Technology Theatre
    • Future Surface Fleet B
    Future Surface Fleet Theatre B
    • Future Surface Fleet A
    Future Surface Fleet Theatre A
    • Underwater Defence & Security A
    Underwater Defence and Security Theatre A
    • Underwater Defence & Security B
    Underwater Defence and Security Theatre B
    • Surface Fleet Technology
    Surface Fleet Technology Theatre
    • Submarine Technology
    Submarine Technology Theatre
    • Future Surface Fleet B
    Future Surface Fleet Theatre B
    • Future Surface Fleet A
    Future Surface Fleet Theatre A
  12. Underwater Defence & Security Networking Zone

    Hosted by Thales Deutschland GmbH

    Thales

  13. Technology Networking Zone

    Hosted by Leonardo

    Leonardo

  14. Future Surface Fleet Networking Zone

    Hosted by Safeguard Engineering

    Safeguard Engineering

    • Subsurface Keynotes
    • Surface Keynotes
    • Subsurface Keynotes

    Hosted by ATLAS Electronic UK

    Atlas Elektronik

    • Surface Keynotes

    Hosted by Babcock International Group

    Babcock

     

    • Subsurface Keynotes
    • Surface Keynotes
  15. Morning coffee and networking

    Hosted by Piller Germany GmbH & Co. KG and Bergen Engines

    Piller      Bergen    

    • Subsurface Keynotes
    • Surface Keynotes
    • Subsurface Keynotes

    Hosted by BAE Systems

    BAE Systems

     

    • Surface Keynotes

    Presented by BAE Systems

    BAE Systems

     

    • Subsurface Keynotes
    • Surface Keynotes
  16. Hosted by Babcock

    Babcock

     

    • Subsurface Keynotes
    • Surface Keynotes