Skip to main content
Home
News & Features
Combined Naval Event
Overview
Participate at CNE 2024
Exhibit
Speak
Attend
Conference Agenda
Speakers
Exhibitors & Sponsors
2024 Floorplan
Navy Connections Programme (NCP)
Presentation Slide Library
Gallery
Exhibitor Zone Login
Navy Tech
Overview
Conference Agenda
Speakers
Sponsors & Exhibitors
Floorplan
Presentation Slide Library
Participate at NT 2025
Exhibit
Speak
Attend
E-zone Login
Naval Damage Control
Overview
Conference Agenda
Sponsors & Exhibitors
Speakers
Participate at NDC 2024
Attend
Exhibit
Speak
Exhibitor Zone Login
Defence Leaders
Contact us
Meet the team
Request information
Home
News & Features
Combined Naval Event
Overview
Participate at CNE 2024
Exhibit
Speak
Attend
Conference Agenda
Speakers
Exhibitors & Sponsors
2024 Floorplan
Navy Connections Programme (NCP)
Presentation Slide Library
Gallery
Exhibitor Zone Login
Navy Tech
Overview
Conference Agenda
Speakers
Sponsors & Exhibitors
Floorplan
Presentation Slide Library
Participate at NT 2025
Exhibit
Speak
Attend
E-zone Login
Naval Damage Control
Overview
Conference Agenda
Sponsors & Exhibitors
Speakers
Participate at NDC 2024
Attend
Exhibit
Speak
Exhibitor Zone Login
Defence Leaders
Contact us
Meet the team
Request information
Home
News & Features
Combined Naval Event
Overview
Participate at CNE 2024
Exhibit
Speak
Attend
Conference Agenda
Speakers
Exhibitors & Sponsors
2024 Floorplan
Navy Connections Programme (NCP)
Presentation Slide Library
Gallery
Exhibitor Zone Login
Navy Tech
Overview
Conference Agenda
Speakers
Sponsors & Exhibitors
Floorplan
Presentation Slide Library
Participate at NT 2025
Exhibit
Speak
Attend
E-zone Login
Naval Damage Control
Overview
Conference Agenda
Sponsors & Exhibitors
Speakers
Participate at NDC 2024
Attend
Exhibit
Speak
Exhibitor Zone Login
Defence Leaders
Contact us
Meet the team
Request information
Speakers
A
Loading
All
0 - 9
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
Stefan Schut
Scientist UWW Technology,
Netherlands DMO
Mark Jacobs
CCO,
Optics11
Mohammad Ismail Mousa Al-Tarawneh
Deputy Commander,
Royal Jordanian Naval Force
Lorenzo Poliseno
LSS Deputy Program Manager,
OCCAR
António Mourinha
Director CEOM,
Portuguese Navy
John Farrow
Ships Support Strategy Head,
UK MOD - DE&S
Vasco Pizzinato
U212 Programme, Combat System Staff Officer,
OCCAR-EA
Gareth Coomber
Chief Staff Officer Engineering,
Royal Fleet Auxiliary
Neil Griffiths
Technical Authority Future Projects, Naval Ships,
BAE Systems Maritime
Robert May
Engineering Manager Type 26, Naval Ships,,
BAE Systems Maritime
Peter O’Hagan,
Director General Maritime Equipment Programme Manager,
Royal Canadian Navy
Michael Wood
Navy Head of Under Water Battlespace Capability,
Royal Navy
Valentin Maxim
Commander Naval Training, Simulation, Evaluation and Wargaming Centre,
Romanian Naval Forces
Charles-Henri Thouaille
CO Channel and North Sea and Maritime Surveillance Network,
French Navy
Mike Utley CB OBE RN,
Commander,
NATO Maritime Forces
Steven Shortridge
Maritime Development Program Manager,
NATO Special Operations HQ
William Carr
Director of DC & FF,
US Navy - Surface Warfare Schools Command
Barry Smith
Director of Safety, Health, Environment & DPA,
Wightlink
Roberto Soto-Albino
Soto-Albino, Lead Project Manager: Undersea FF and Surface FF&DC,
US Naval Air Warfare Centre
Robin López Griñón
SME General Naval Shipbuilding,
Netherlands Defence Material Organization
Osama Elbayoumi
Vice Dean & IMO Lecturer,
Arab Academy STMT
Simon Bartlett
Fire Safety,
Naval Authority Group - UK MoD
Steve Marshall
Ship Stability,
Naval Authority Group - UK MoD
Lefteris Bekatoros
Head of Damage Control and CBRN,
Hellenic Navy
Royale Underhill
Head of Advanced Materials and Energy, Atlantic Research Centre,
Defence R&D Canada
Raymond McLaughlin
Fleet Damage Control Officer,
New Zealand Navy
Gareth Batsford
ST 2 and Chief of Staff to FOST Submarines,
Royal Navy
John Hoddevik
Senior Staff Officer,
Norwegian Defence Material Agency
David Meetze
Master Firefighter,
City Wilmington
Andrew Stacey
Commander Fleet Operational Standards and Training (COM FOST),
Royal Navy
Francisco Manuel Solano Gutiérrez
Submarine Marine Engineering Officer,
Spanish Navy
Vasco Pizzinato
U212 NFS Programme - Senior Combat Systems Officer,
OCCAR EA
Jo'o Piedade
REPMUS Operational Experimentation Campaign,
Portuguese Navy
Yehven Demchenko
Head of Military Cooperation,
Ukrainian Navy
Carlos Pasquin
Programme S80 Operational Area,,
Spanish Navy
Stefano Canarutto
Mine Warfare Specialist,
Italian Navy General Staff
David Eagles
Royal Fleet Auxiliary Head of Service,
Royal Fleet Auxiliary
David Berry
C5ISR Development,
Royal Navy
Phil Kelly RM
Head Carrier Strike and Maritime Aviation,
Royal Navy
Andre van der Kamp
Head of Naval Projects,
Directorate of Material Netherlands Armed Forces
Rafael Arcos
Deputy Director Operations,
NATO Support and Procurement Agency (NSPA)
Phil Gittins Ceng ChPP
Boats Team Leader and RENOWN Data & Digital Lead,,
UK MoD DE&S Ships
Manuel Antonio Martinez Ruiz
Director of Engineering and Naval Construction,
Spanish Navy
Phil Brown
Autonomous Systems Principal Scientist,
UK MoD Dstl
Mark Jones
SRO Combat Systems,
Royal Navy
Richard Patterson
Kongsberg Discovery Director of Sales for Marine Robotics (Defence),
Kongsberg Defence & Aerospace
Karl Sorenson
Senior Analyst,
Swedish Defence Research Agency
Torben Mikkelsen
Director Naval Warfare,
Defence Command Denmark
Renauld Hock
Project Leader BEL-NLD rMCM,
Belgian Navy
Andrea Manfredini
Platform Section Head of Warships Division,
Italian MoD
Andrew Carlson
Deputy Director Combat Systems and Warfighting Integration OPNAV N96,
US Navy
Francesco Cannarsa
CSSN La Spezia,
Italian Navy
Antonio Mateus
Deputy Director of Ships,
Portuguese Navy
Huw Gullick
Associate Director NOC Innovation,
National Oceanography Centre
Jeff Brewer
US CO-Director,
London Tech Bridge
Davide Cosimo
CSSN La Spezia,
Italian Navy
John Conlin
SO1 ASW,
Royal Navy
Wieger Tiddens
Navy Smart Maintenance Programme,
Netherlands MOD
Ivor Nissen
Branch Head Underwater Communications, WTD71 Technical Centre for Ship and Naval Weapons,
Bundeswehr
Patrick Thien
Deputy Director,
Naval Surface and Mine Warfighting Development Center, US Navy
Lars Saunes
CNO Distinguished International Fellow,
US Naval War College
H I Sutton
OSINT Analyst,
Covert Shores
Juston Kuch
Deputy Commander Military SeaLift Command EU-AF,
US Navy
James Cartlidge MP
Minister for Defence Procurement,
UK Government
Keith Beckett CBE
Deputy CEO and Technical Director,
Submarine Delivery Agency
Aleksander Loesch
jHub Senior Innovation Scout,
UK MoD Defence Innovation Unit
Anders Svensson
Product Manager Torpedo Systems,
Swedish FMV
Sean Heaton MBE
Commanding Officer Diving and Threat Exploitation Group,
Royal Navy
Martin Connell CBE
Second Sea Lord,
Royal Navy
James Gavin
Head of Future Capability Group,
UK MOD DE&S
Gavin Tapsfield
SDA-AU Senior Systems Engineer, Deputy Team Leader, CHARYBDIS lead,
UK MoD SDA
Pete Stockel
Chief and Technology Strategy Lead ' Robotics and Autonomous Systems,
UK MoD Dstl
Brian Karosich
Commanding Officer Forward Deployed Regional Maintenance Centre,
US Navy
Jaimie Roylance OBE
Chief Technology Officer,
Royal Navy
Jenny Shaw
Chief Executive Officer,
Scientific Management International Limited
Moritz Zimmerman
DCOS Defence Innovation Accelerator for the North Atlantic (DIANA),
NATO
Paul Bennett
Former ACNS (Capability),
Royal Navy
Mike Macdonald RM
Naval Strike Network Programme Director,
Royal Navy
Harald Dirdal
Partner,
Norseman Wind AS
Andrey Obolensky
Head of Sales and Product Management,
Rohde & Schwarz UK Ltd
Johan Wahren
Project Manager UW Weapon Systems,
FMV
David Burton
Director,
NATO ASW Barrier Programme
Veronica Watz
A26 Programme Manager,
FMV
Decio Trinca
Vice Head Submarine Program Office,
Italian MoD
Andrea Quondamatteo
Capability Development Head of Office,
Italian Navy
Dennis Danko
NSWC CCD Stiletto Program Manager,
US Navy
Duncan Potts CB
Former Commander UK Maritime Forces,
Royal Navy
Glen MacEachern P.Eng
Program Manager Major Surface Combatant,,
Canadian DoD
Craig Sawyer
Disruptive Capabilities Office Technical Director,
US Navy / NATO
Dennis Monagle
Program Manager PMA 266 Multi-Mission Tactical UAS,
US PEO
Olivier Grouard
Support Agency (SSF) Technical Director,
French Navy
Robert Tarrant CB
Former Commander Operations,
Royal Navy
Jim Lovell RN
Deputy Commodore Task Force 59,
US Navy
Andy Mitchell
Deputy Director Navy Capability Sponsor - Develop Directorate,
Royal Navy
Michael Jonsson PhD
Senior Researcher,
Swedish Defence Research Agency
Holly Pennington
TTH Chief Engineer,
UK MOD DE&S
W. Carmelo Fontan
Chief Technical Officer,
US Navy Naval Sea Systems Command
Domenico Guadalupi
Head of Warships Division,
Italian MoD
Alban LeDuc
Future French Carrier Program Officer,
French Navy
Florin Constantinoiu
Oceanography Staff Officer,
NATO Maritime GEOMETOC Centre of Excellence
1
2
3
4
Search
Search
Username *
Password *
Login