Skip to main content
Home
News & Features
Combined Naval Event
Overview
Participate at CNE 2024
Exhibit
Speak
Attend
Conference Agenda
Speakers
Exhibitors & Sponsors
2024 Floorplan
Navy Connections Programme (NCP)
Presentation Slide Library
Gallery
Exhibitor Zone Login
Navy Tech
Overview
Conference Agenda
Speakers
Sponsors & Exhibitors
Floorplan
Presentation Slide Library
Participate at NT 2025
Exhibit
Speak
Attend
E-zone Login
Naval Damage Control
Overview
Conference Agenda
Sponsors & Exhibitors
Speakers
Participate at NDC 2024
Attend
Exhibit
Speak
Exhibitor Zone Login
Defence Leaders
Contact us
Meet the team
Request information
Home
News & Features
Combined Naval Event
Overview
Participate at CNE 2024
Exhibit
Speak
Attend
Conference Agenda
Speakers
Exhibitors & Sponsors
2024 Floorplan
Navy Connections Programme (NCP)
Presentation Slide Library
Gallery
Exhibitor Zone Login
Navy Tech
Overview
Conference Agenda
Speakers
Sponsors & Exhibitors
Floorplan
Presentation Slide Library
Participate at NT 2025
Exhibit
Speak
Attend
E-zone Login
Naval Damage Control
Overview
Conference Agenda
Sponsors & Exhibitors
Speakers
Participate at NDC 2024
Attend
Exhibit
Speak
Exhibitor Zone Login
Defence Leaders
Contact us
Meet the team
Request information
Home
News & Features
Combined Naval Event
Overview
Participate at CNE 2024
Exhibit
Speak
Attend
Conference Agenda
Speakers
Exhibitors & Sponsors
2024 Floorplan
Navy Connections Programme (NCP)
Presentation Slide Library
Gallery
Exhibitor Zone Login
Navy Tech
Overview
Conference Agenda
Speakers
Sponsors & Exhibitors
Floorplan
Presentation Slide Library
Participate at NT 2025
Exhibit
Speak
Attend
E-zone Login
Naval Damage Control
Overview
Conference Agenda
Sponsors & Exhibitors
Speakers
Participate at NDC 2024
Attend
Exhibit
Speak
Exhibitor Zone Login
Defence Leaders
Contact us
Meet the team
Request information
Speakers
A
Loading
All
0 - 9
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
Brian Fuller
VP Business Development -MENA,
Dillon Aero Inc
Tom Yale
Exercise Section Head,
NATO Maritime Command
Chris Jones
Engineering Manager, Systems Engineering,
Frazer-Nash Consultancy Ltd
Ben Keith
Ship’s R&D Business Manager,,
Frazer-Nash Consultancy Ltd
Jose Espinal
Director of Technology Programs,
Navantia S.A, S.M.E
Lee Vessey
Former RCN Director Navy Innovation, Director Platforms (Datifex Canada),
Datifex, Inc.
Rui Costa
Naval Engineer, Instituto Superior Técnico,
Portuguese Navy
David Allen
Director BD,
Anduril Industries UK
Tim O'neil
Business Development Manager Underwater Weapons,
BAE Systems Maritime Services
Matt Harman
Head of Special Forces Vehicles,
JFD Limited
Egil Johansen
Vice President Coast Guard & Navy,
ABB Marine
Francesco Maiorana
Product Capability and Development,,
INTERMARINE SpA
Matt Howard
Arrowhead 140 Technical Director,,
Babcock International Group
Gareth Drew
Chief Engineer,
Manufacturing Technology Centre
Ekrem Serin
System Architect,
HAVELSAN Hava Elektronik San. Tic. AS.
Dean Brandly
CEO,
DSG Technology USA Inc
Paul Rouffaer
Director Operational BD,
Thales
Ian Watson
Above Water Systems UK,
Thales
Jaime Diaz
Engineering Director,
Navantia S.A, S.M.E
Dave Starkey
CO Delta and Echo Sqn - Diving and Threat Exploitation Group,
Royal Navy
Nathan Stevenson
Systems Architect,
Analox Group
Håkon Andersen
Director of Research – Naval Warfare Systems,
Norway Defence Research Establishment (FFI)
Nick Goodwin
Regional BD Manager Asia- Pacific,
Huntington Ingalls Industries
Pierre-Alexandre CAUX
Business Director,
RTsys
Christian von Oldershausen
VP and Naval Business Director,
DNV
Nils Oesterlen
Head of Marine,
RENK GmbH
José Pedro Ramos de Oliveira
Defence Attaché,
Portuguese Navy
Sebastien Delayes
System Architect – Mine Warfare,
Thales TDMS
Alexandre Lenoble
VP Navigational Product Management,
Safran Electronics & Defense
Bob Schoeffling
Regional VP Europe, International Strategic Development,
General Atomics
Alastair Cormack
Commercial Manager,
SeeByte
Jon Armitage
Program Manager, Power & Control Systems,
Northrop Grumman
MIke Robinson
Submarine Strategy Director & Managing Director Submarine Support Engineering,
Babcock International Group
Tim Armstrong
Business Development Lead,
Atlas Elektronik UK
Marc Pinto
Scientific Advisor,
Exail
Gavin Rudgley
Chief Engineer - Future Projects,
BAE Systems Naval Ships
Daniel Weil RN
Co-Director (UK),
London Tech-Bridge
Alex Goddard
MROS Programme Director,
Royal Navy
David Goldsmith RN
Innovation and Future Capability – FADS Lead,
UK MOD DE&S
Francis Griffiths
SO1 Platform Capability Sponsor, Develop Directorate,
Royal Navy
Nick Unwin
Programme Director – Commando Force Programme,
Royal Navy
Brendan Welsh
Operations Officer Task Force 63,
US Navy
Cat Lawrence
RENOWN Deputy Head,
UK MOD - DE&S
Chloe Rowland
Maritime Cyber Projects and Key Partner Relationships Manager,
Cyber-SHIP and CROWN Labs, University of Plymouth
Iain G Breckenridge OBE MA CMMar AFNI
Key Account Manager Maritime,
Leonardo
Fanel Radulescu
Diving Centre Commander,
Romanian Navy
Cynthia Shaw OBE
Challenge Manager,
NATO DIANA Transition Team
Emanuele De Minicis
Head of International Cooperation for Navy Armaments Directorate,
Italian MoD
Muhammad Zulkarnain Bin Abdullah
Executive Officer - OPV1,
Malaysian Maritime Enforcement Agency
Emeline Renne
Principal Engineer and MMCM Qualification Manager,
French DGA
Nicola Longland
HR Vice President,
BAE Systems Maritime and Land
Ovais Ahmed Bilgrami
Deputy Chief of Naval Staff Operations,
Pakistan Navy
Leon Evers
MESE Developer,
German Naval Support Command
Andrew Flinn
Department Director of Research,
UK MoD
Kim Taehoon
Head of Group,
Republic of Korea Defence Acquisition Program Administration
Ian McNeil
CEO,
Matrix Pro Sims
Daniel Scourzic
VP Strategic Programs, Exail
Włodzimierz Kułagin
Chief of Armament Department, Inspectorate of Polish Navy,
Polish Armed Forces
Jim Higham
Director Strategy & Corporate Operations,,
UK MOD DE&S
Darrell Jaya-Ratnam
Managing Director,
DIEM Analytics Ltd
Juan Dorje Palbar Misas
Research Fellow in Navigation and Maritime Cyber,
Plymouth University
Stefan Schut
Scientist UWW Technology,
Netherlands DMO
Mark Jacobs
CCO,
Optics11
Mohammad Ismail Mousa Al-Tarawneh
Deputy Commander,
Royal Jordanian Naval Force
Lorenzo Poliseno
LSS Deputy Program Manager,
OCCAR
António Mourinha
Director CEOM,
Portuguese Navy
John Farrow
Ships Support Strategy Head,
UK MOD - DE&S
Vasco Pizzinato
U212 Programme, Combat System Staff Officer,
OCCAR-EA
Michael Wood
Navy Head of Under Water Battlespace Capability,
Royal Navy
Valentin Maxim
Commander Naval Training, Simulation, Evaluation and Wargaming Centre,
Romanian Naval Forces
Charles-Henri Thouaille
CO Channel and North Sea and Maritime Surveillance Network,
French Navy
Mike Utley CB OBE RN,
Commander,
NATO Maritime Forces
Steven Shortridge
Maritime Development Program Manager,
NATO Special Operations HQ
Keith Beckett CBE
Deputy CEO and Technical Director,
Submarine Delivery Agency
Harald Dirdal
Partner,
Norseman Wind AS
Andrey Obolensky
Head of Sales and Product Management,
Rohde & Schwarz UK Ltd
Johan Wahren
Project Manager UW Weapon Systems,
FMV
James Cartlidge MP
Minister for Defence Procurement,
UK Government
James Gavin
Head of Future Capability Group,
UK MOD DE&S
Decio Trinca
Vice Head Submarine Program Office,
Italian MoD
Andrea Quondamatteo
Capability Development Head of Office,
Italian Navy
Dennis Danko
NSWC CCD Stiletto Program Manager,
US Navy
Martin Connell CBE
Second Sea Lord,
Royal Navy
Jaimie Roylance OBE
Chief Technology Officer,
Royal Navy
Craig Sawyer
Disruptive Capabilities Office Technical Director,
US Navy / NATO
Dennis Monagle
Program Manager PMA 266 Multi-Mission Tactical UAS,
US PEO
Olivier Grouard
Support Agency (SSF) Technical Director,
French Navy
Paul Bennett
Former ACNS (Capability),
Royal Navy
Mike Macdonald RM
Naval Strike Network Programme Director,
Royal Navy
Andy Mitchell
Deputy Director Navy Capability Sponsor - Develop Directorate,
Royal Navy
Michael Jonsson PhD
Senior Researcher,
Swedish Defence Research Agency
Holly Pennington
TTH Chief Engineer,
UK MOD DE&S
David Burton
Director,
NATO ASW Barrier Programme
Veronica Watz
A26 Programme Manager,
FMV
Alban LeDuc
Future French Carrier Program Officer,
French Navy
Florin Constantinoiu
Oceanography Staff Officer,
NATO Maritime GEOMETOC Centre of Excellence
Carl Wrede
Deputy Director,
German Aerospace Centre Institute for the Protection of Maritime Infrastructures
Duncan Potts CB
Former Commander UK Maritime Forces,
Royal Navy
Glen MacEachern P.Eng
Program Manager Major Surface Combatant,,
Canadian DoD
Doug Livermore
Director of Special Operations, Irregular Warfare, Sensitive Activities, and Special Programs,
US Navy
1
2
Search
Search
Username *
Password *
Login